• Register
  • Login

  •  
    • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
    2014 Winterball
    #7
    Okay, WB is now closed. I ran the number generator at www.random.org for numbers 1-200 and these are the results:

    Joe Taylor - 16
    Dave Schexnayder - 82
    Max Roberts -164
    Steve Gordon - 114
    Frank Prywes - 110

    I don't normally do this but I figured i'd save scotty some time.

    Too bad more people didn't do this because the next three numbers would have been 121, 167, 197.

    [Image: PittsburghPirates.jpg] GM  2010-2017:  572-724  .441 W%
            Best Year: 2015: 86-76 (3rd NL Cent)
    Yankees GM: 2019-2022ish
    « Next Oldest | Next Newest »

    Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)



    Messages In This Thread
    2014 Winterball - by Jordan - 11-02-2010, 09:43 PM
    RE: 2014 Winterball - by 40/40 - 11-02-2010, 09:47 PM
    RE: 2014 Winterball - by Hummingbird - 11-03-2010, 08:49 PM
    RE: 2014 Winterball - by icedragon770 - 11-04-2010, 06:54 PM
    RE: 2014 Winterball - by dejota - 11-04-2010, 09:45 PM
    RE: 2014 Winterball - by 'PR' - 11-04-2010, 11:30 PM
    RE: 2014 Winterball - by Jordan - 11-05-2010, 12:52 PM
    RE: 2014 Winterball - by Jordan - 11-07-2010, 02:58 PM

    Forum Jump: