• Register
  • Login

  •  
    • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
    2054 GM Awards
    #4
    American League

    General Manager of the Year:
    1. Hick
    2. Geaux Bleu
    3. Ball Game

    Most Valuable Player
    1. Speedy Canamar
    2. Todd Keil
    3. Bart Ahearn

    Cy Young
    1. Speedy Canamar
    2. Howie Wright
    3. Speedy Canamar

    Rookie of the Year
    1. Calogero Benavidez
    2. Brian Pye
    3. Carlos Arcilliares

    Rolaids Relief Pitcher of the Year:
    1. Jace Plantagenet
    2. Brian Dickinson
    3. Gerard Pauly

    National League

    General Manager of the Year:
    1. Cadmus
    2. Rhendricks
    3. Peter

    Most Valuable Player
    1. Kyle Wade
    2. Stu Creek
    3. Ron Austin

    Cy Young
    1. James Fleming
    2. Scott Russell
    3. George Marks

    Rookie of the Year
    1. Jeremy Gladthorn
    2. Mitch Meachem
    3. Ward Tart

    Rolaids Relief Pitcher of the Year:
    1. Jeff Robinson
    2. Sean Logue
    3. Luke Price
    Florida GM: 2010 - 2032
    Texas GM: 2033 - 2040
    Florida GM: 2041 - 2103
    Toronto GM: 2104 - ?
    World Champion: Florida: 2015, 2027, 2053, 2059, 2062, 2064 Texas: 2037
    NL Champion: 2014, 2015, 2020, 2027, 2030, 2037 2048, 2050, 2053, 2059, 2062, 2064
    Best Season Record: 117-45 (2060)
    2011 - 2032: 2263 - 1359 .625%
    2033 - 2040: 617 - 679 .476%
    2041 - 2103: 5156 - 4888 .513% 
    2104 - ? 0-0 0% 

    Total Record: 8036 - 6926 .537%
    Best Pitcher Ever: Donovan Pace
    « Next Oldest | Next Newest »

    Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)



    Messages In This Thread
    2054 GM Awards - by Rhendricks - 05-18-2015, 11:52 PM
    RE: 2054 GM Awards - by cadmus2166 - 05-19-2015, 11:03 PM
    RE: 2054 GM Awards - by decker91 - 05-20-2015, 10:09 AM
    RE: 2054 GM Awards - by hokeyrules - 05-20-2015, 01:29 PM
    RE: 2054 GM Awards - by hickoxb2 - 05-20-2015, 04:24 PM
    RE: 2054 GM Awards - by JRWorcester - 05-20-2015, 06:17 PM
    RE: 2054 GM Awards - by mattynokes - 05-25-2015, 10:39 PM
    RE: 2054 GM Awards - by jps93 - 05-28-2015, 03:20 PM
    RE: 2054 GM Awards - by erick1174 - 05-28-2015, 04:17 PM

    Forum Jump: