• Register
  • Login

  •  
    • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
    Fixing Cash Abundance
    #18
    (05-17-2013, 09:08 PM)ARC_Troopa_Nate Wrote: If we were to change I like the earmarked stadium fund idea. Honestly I'm fine the way it is though.

    +1

    If ANYTHING I am all for the earmarked ONLY FOR STADIUM idea.

    Have a cap of 50M in the bank so that the small market teams can have SOME surplus, and make everything above that for STADIUM upgrades/new buildings ONLY
    Sfg 2037 Molloy Colosseum Built (69069 Seats)
    2035-current (Started with rebuild)
    2035 (59-103) 5th 1.77M Fans
    2036 (67-95) 4th 1.76M Fans
    2037 (56-106) 5th 1.90M Fans
    2038 (78-84) 4th 2.45M Fans
    2039 (64/98) 5th 2.34M Fans
    « Next Oldest | Next Newest »

    Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)



    Messages In This Thread
    Fixing Cash Abundance - by AndyP - 03-09-2013, 06:24 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by Rhendricks - 03-09-2013, 09:01 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by AndyP - 03-09-2013, 09:19 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by Cdawg - 03-09-2013, 11:09 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by Rhendricks - 03-09-2013, 11:46 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by AndyP - 03-09-2013, 11:52 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by mike - 03-10-2013, 04:13 AM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by AndyP - 03-10-2013, 11:19 AM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by mike - 03-10-2013, 02:28 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by AndyP - 03-10-2013, 06:33 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by mattynokes - 03-11-2013, 12:06 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by AndyP - 03-11-2013, 05:58 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by James - 03-12-2013, 08:23 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by thenamelesspoet - 03-13-2013, 03:19 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by Cdawg - 05-17-2013, 05:11 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by mike - 05-17-2013, 05:32 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by Cdawg - 05-18-2013, 03:09 AM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by ARC_Troopa_Nate - 05-17-2013, 09:08 PM
    RE: Fixing Cash Abundance - by thenamelesspoet - 05-18-2013, 12:40 AM

    Forum Jump: