• Register
  • Login

  •  
    • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
    Live Sims
    #3
    If more live sims are done, then the "Give Days Off" button HAS to be set to always. Tired of seeing half my team being tired & sore after live sims.

    Also, it's easy to ask for lots of live sims when someone else is handling all the PCs in xat about moving Player A to #7 & my long reliever to short reliever and this guy from the DL to my #2 spot and the #2 guy to #6 and the #6 guy to my bench for Player B while Player B can go to the minors :P
    NYY GM (2010-2017):
    791-507 (.610)
    4-time ALCS Champs
    2014 World Series Champs
    « Next Oldest | Next Newest »

    Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)



    Messages In This Thread
    Live Sims - by AndyP - 08-09-2010, 02:12 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by dejota - 08-09-2010, 02:25 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by ezpkns34 - 08-09-2010, 02:25 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by AndyP - 08-09-2010, 02:28 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by Jordan - 08-09-2010, 02:30 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by ezpkns34 - 08-09-2010, 02:31 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by AndyP - 08-09-2010, 02:34 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by AndyP - 08-09-2010, 02:32 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by ezpkns34 - 08-09-2010, 02:34 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by 'PR' - 08-09-2010, 02:37 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by ezpkns34 - 08-09-2010, 02:38 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by 'PR' - 08-09-2010, 02:40 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by Jordan - 08-09-2010, 02:50 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by GoIrish - 08-09-2010, 03:11 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by AndyP - 08-09-2010, 03:42 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by ezpkns34 - 08-09-2010, 03:50 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by dejota - 08-09-2010, 03:54 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by dejota - 08-09-2010, 03:55 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by Jordan - 08-09-2010, 03:56 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by AndyP - 08-09-2010, 05:50 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by ezpkns34 - 08-09-2010, 03:58 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by 'PR' - 08-09-2010, 04:28 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by Jordan - 08-09-2010, 04:47 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by Jordan - 08-09-2010, 07:13 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by dejota - 08-09-2010, 07:39 PM
    RE: Live Sims - by Jordan - 08-09-2010, 08:11 PM

    Forum Jump: