• Register
  • Login

  •  
    • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
    FCM Vitals Median Average
    #3
    I did these slightly different this time around. For position players, I made sure that there were at least 2.5 players per team, starting pitchers have at least 8.5 players per team, and relievers have at least 6.5 players per team. I felt it was better to have less players than to simply do all 75+ players like I did last time (the endurance requirements still remained the same as above). This obviously still has more than a 25-man roster per team and it's to allow for different roster builds and what would assumed to be injury depth. 

    CATCHERSRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%90.986.889.674.593.694.482.591.893.784.8
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%84.680.582.268.986.392.872.682.185.184.9
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%80.876.178.067.380.884.369.075.081.883.8
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%78.476.672.965.075.278.266.773.476.984.5
    POORAAA12.5%77.073.565.862.269.871.561.470.155.184.8

    FIRST BASEMENRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%91.591.294.776.998.089.284.292.689.1
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%87.082.190.070.590.578.273.979.181.3
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%83.275.885.168.182.072.368.974.277.8
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%80.171.281.265.977.269.264.971.275.1
    POORAAA12.5%78.666.675.863.272.463.759.367.172.4

    SECOND BASEMENRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%92.592.390.188.593.696.197.292.291.1
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%86.081.781.082.586.088.893.384.388.9
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%80.374.676.676.480.581.089.079.585.9
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%78.271.471.873.076.575.081.875.082.1
    POORAAA12.5%77.066.564.370.068.868.371.171.676.3

    THIRD BASEMENRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%91.790.993.078.393.898.596.396.792.8
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%85.281.585.474.385.395.089.487.090.1
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%81.074.779.770.977.988.780.680.684.5
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%77.971.275.568.772.877.772.076.780.5
    POORAAA12.5%76.565.769.465.566.169.964.172.376.1

    SHORT STOPSRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%88.488.284.491.392.197.897.695.292.8
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%81.978.878.684.682.593.596.288.890.8
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%78.873.673.678.977.487.693.182.388.2
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%76.370.169.675.174.179.286.576.984.8
    POORAAA12.5%75.065.963.869.368.669.974.872.278.9

    LEFT FIELDERSRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%93.094.993.685.893.093.790.480.587.1
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%86.987.587.076.185.683.782.877.383.3
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%82.881.681.171.581.073.275.874.278.9
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%79.874.876.268.675.565.870.172.174.7
    POORAAA12.5%78.469.268.065.769.162.265.369.270.3

    CENTER FIELDERSRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%90.194.988.592.193.895.197.085.790.2
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%83.487.580.187.385.790.492.879.387.7
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%79.779.774.381.480.483.387.477.085.7
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%77.872.865.875.975.973.282.274.883.4
    POORAAA12.5%76.566.761.670.371.164.572.671.878.1

    RIGHT FIELDERSRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%92.491.093.784.695.494.194.482.289.3
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%86.084.186.575.688.291.385.779.086.5
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%82.078.381.672.081.282.977.675.982.2
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%79.473.877.068.976.272.469.472.577.3
    POORAAA12.5%77.468.570.465.069.962.565.369.373.5

    ALL BATSRosterPctOverallConPowSpdEyeArmRngFldHanDef
    GREATAll-Star87.5%91.692.492.388.294.596.096.392.282.891.4
    ABOVE AVERAGEStarter75.0%85.283.684.478.586.290.589.481.837.487.6
    AVERAGEPlatoon50.0%81.176.678.872.580.181.579.877.135.084.1
    BELOW AVERAGEBench25.0%78.472.073.468.475.372.970.073.535.079.1
    POORAAA12.5%76.566.964.964.469.164.763.769.834.573.5

    STARTERSRosterPctOverallEndConPowMov
    EliteAce91.7%93.492.996.290.295.5
    GREATTop Roto83.3%91.490.092.685.493.0
    ABOVE AVERAGEMid Roto75.0%87.786.986.680.989.9
    AVERAGEBot Roto50.0%83.882.481.076.285.6
    BELOW AVERAGELong Man25.0%80.771.975.571.781.4
    POORAAA12.5%79.068.469.666.576.8

    RELIEVERSRosterPctOverallEndConPowMov
    GREATCloser87.5%86.119.888.977.489.1
    ABOVE AVERAGESetup75.0%80.822.981.170.882.4
    AVERAGE7th Inn50.0%78.329.175.566.679.1
    BELOW AVERAGEMid Man25.0%76.549.871.062.776.3
    POORDepth12.5%75.060.866.656.772.8
    Cle

    Cleveland Record: 7313-6184 (.542) [2054-2071, 2083-2104, 2110-2153]
    AL Post: 24 (ALC), 18 (WC) - ALDS Win: 17 - ALCS Champ: 9 - WS Champ: 5
    « Next Oldest | Next Newest »

    Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)



    Messages In This Thread
    FCM Vitals Median Average - by mattynokes - 12-28-2015, 10:28 PM
    RE: FCM Vitals Median Average - by mattynokes - 01-03-2016, 01:31 AM
    RE: FCM Vitals Median Average - by mattynokes - 05-31-2022, 03:01 PM
    RE: FCM Vitals Median Average - by mattynokes - 06-02-2022, 08:55 PM

    Forum Jump: